Emergency Information

Campus Security Services (721-7599) must be contacted in all cases of emergency.

Emergency Numbers (24 hrs.)

Ambulance, Fire, Police 9-1-1
Campus Security
Emergency Line
Safe Walk Program
721-7599
Victoria Women's Sexual Assault Centre 383-3232
NEED Crisis Line 386-6323
Poison Control Centre 1-800-567-8911

UVic Services

Harrassment/Discrimination 721-7007
Interfaith Chaplaincy 721-8338
Counselling Services 721-8341
Health Services 721-8492
Occupational Health and Safety 721-8971
Ombudsperson 721-8357
Peer Helping 721-8343
Women's Centre 721-8353
International and Exchange Student Services 721-6361
Resource Centre for Students with a Disability 472-4947